2013 PRP 2,500 hour rider Elizabeth "Betz" Haartz and Stigur fra Storadal with her award --
a bridle from Flying C Tack Shop.

Final Results for the 2014 Pleasure Rider Program

Club Winner:

St. Skutla Club with 4 participants.

Hour Awards:

500 Hour 1,000 Hour 2,500 Hour

Division Winners:

Adult Central Mountain
1st placeJill Carroll259
2nd placeJackie Alschuler257
3rd placeEve Loftness229
 David Loftness176
 Linda McLaughlin131
 Ruth James30
Adult East
1st placeAnn Mitchell Yowell552
2nd placeCarrie Croton277
3rd placeKathy Haulbrook265
 Andrea S. Barber199
 Karen Jones196
 Marilyn Weiner134
 Deborah Callaway116
 Susan Verberg114
 Lorna Littleway100
 Elizabeth Haartz87
 Walter E. Davis II73
 Jack Olea71
 Barbara Farah71
 Susan Fletcher66
 Stephanie Sher54
 Ronald Fletcher53
Adult Western Pacific
1st placeSandie Weaver501
2nd placeLinda Eddy431
3rd placeJanet Boggs407
 Frank Sihler262
 Claudia Sihler261
 Judy Slayton172
 Christina Florschutz96
Junior
1st placeBrooke Wehrheim80
All Stars
1st placeAlys Culhane923
2nd placeNancy Wines-Dewan618
3rd placeLori Birge535
 Anne Owen428
 Raven Flores395

Final Results for the 2013 Pleasure Rider Program

Club Winner:

Flugnir with 7 participants.

Hour Awards:

100 Hour
  • Deborah Callaway
  • Ronald Fletcher
500 Hour
  • Kat Payne
  • Jackie Alschuler
1,000 Hour
  • Alice Ryan
  • Kathy Haulbrook
  • Janet Boggs
  • Linda Eddy
2,500 Hour
  • Elizabeth Haartz

Division Winners:

Adult Central Mountain
1st placeKydee Sheetz503
2nd placeKat Payne341
3rd placeDavid Loftness338
 Jackie Alschuler246
 Linda McLaughlin95
 Constance Kollmann92
 Kari Pietsch Wangard27
Adult East
1st placeKathy Haulbrook394
2nd placeCarrie Croton328
3rd placeEllen Preston238
 Karen Jones184
 Marilyn Weiner172
 Andrea S. Barber150
 Susan Verberg108
 Deborah Callaway91
 Elizabeth Haartz80
 Walter E. Davis II79
 Susan Fletcher56
 Jack Olea55
 Ronald Fletcher42
 Barbara Farah25
Adult Western Pacific
1st placeLori Birge598
2nd placeJanet Boggs501
3rd placeLinda Eddy498
 Sandie Weaver292
 Kelly Blough183
 Christina Florschutz155
 Carol Burckhardt133
 Judy Slayton121
Junior
1st placeJessica Blough288
2nd placeJamie Blough175
All Stars
1st placeNancy Wines-Dewan895
2nd placeAlys Culhane801
3rd placeRaven Flores495
 Alice Ryan406
 Heather Skopik132

Final Results for the 2012 Pleasure Rider Program

Club Winner:

It's a tie! Klettafjalla, St. Skutla, and the Cascade clubs all had 4 members in the 2012 Pleasure Rider Program.

Hour Awards:

100 Hour
  • Carol Burckhardt
500 Hour
  • Alice Ryan
  • Janet Boggs
  • Kathy Haulbrook
  • Linda Eddy
1,000 Hour
  • Ellen Wilson
2,500 Hour
  • Alys Culhane
  • Ronelle Ingram

Division Winners:

Adult Central Mountain
1st PlaceDavid Loftness603
2nd PlaceKat Payne276
3rd PlaceKari Pietsch Wangard252
 Ann Alsted248
 Jackie Alschuler238
 Constance Kollmann202
 Anne Vervaet197
 Linda McLaughlin150
 Lynne Fickett145
 Sheryl R. Togami27
Adult East
1st PlaceAlice Ryan394
2nd PlaceKathy Haulbrook360
3rd PlaceEllen Wilson316
 Elizabeth Haartz196
 Walter E. Davis II172
 Andrea S. Barber136
 Jack Olea109
 Susan Fletcher103
 Barbara Farah102
 Karen Jones101
 Ronald Fletcher94
 Deborah Callaway30
Adult Western Pacific
1st PlaceAlys Culhane763
2nd PlaceLori Birge609
3rd PlaceLinda Eddy556
 Ronelle Ingram515
 Janet Boggs508
 Judy Slayton230
 Sandie Weaver167
 Christina Florschutz125
 Carol Burckhardt107
Junior
 Caleigh Anderson345
All Stars
1st PlaceAnne Owen1390
2nd PlaceNancy Wines-Dewan1020

Final Results for the 2011 Pleasure Rider Program

Club Winner:

FLUGNIR reported the most members taking part in the Pleasure Rider Program.

Hour Awards:

100 Hour
  • Anne Vervaet
  • Jackie Alschuler
  • Kathy Haulbrook
  • Lori Lessley
  • Helen Lessley
  • linda Eddy
  • Sandie Weaver
500 Hour
  • Ellen Wilson
1,000 Hour
  • linda McLaughlin
  • Jan Gray
  • Judy Slayton
  • Lori Birge
2,500 Hour
  • Cindy Nadler

Division Winners:

Adult Central Mountain
1st PlaceKydee Sheetz656
2nd PlaceCindy Nadler538
3rd PlaceAmber Parry395
 Sheryl Togami184
 Lynne Fickett172
 Anne Vervaet168
 Jackie Alschuler129
 Linda McLaughlin109
 Mary Montgomery100
 Kari Wangard99
 Heidi Parry34
Adult East
1st PlaceKathy Haulbrook309
2nd PlaceEllen Wilson253
3rd PlaceWalter Davis134
 Lori Lessley134
 Elizabeth Haartz129
 Helen Lessley103
 Nina Beyer24
Adult Western Pacific
1st PlaceAlys Culhane1092
2nd PlaceJan Gray491
3rd PlaceMorgan Venable472
 Lori Birge366
 Janet Boggs344
 Linda Eddy270
 Celeste Eversole259
 Ronelle Ingram249
 Judy Slayton148
 Sandie Weaver117
 Carol Burkhardt68
Junior Western Pacific
1st PlaceAlex Venable625
Junior East
1st PlaceCaleigh Anderson624
All Stars
 Nancy Wines-DeWan451

Final Results for the 2010 Pleasure Rider Program

Club Winners:

It's a tie! LAIHC and FLUGNIR with 5 PRP members each.

Hour Awards:

100 Hour Patch
  • Janet Boggs
  • Alice Ryan
  • Sue Stagemeier
  • Sheryl Togami
  • Kelly Zhou
500 Hour Patch
  • Nina Beyer
1000 Vests
  • Walter Davis
  • Karen Olson-Fields
  • Amber Parry
2500 hours (Sponsored by Tölt News)
  • Anne Owen
  • Nancy Wines-Dewan

Division Winners:

Central Mountain
1st PlaceAmber Parry631
2nd PlaceCindy Nadler471
3rd PlaceKydee Sheetz410
 Karen Olson-Fields402
 Kari Pietsch-Wangard342
 Sheryl Togami235
 Ger Oliver206
 Sue Staggemeier195
 Heidi Parry90
West Division
1st PlaceLori Birge337
2nd PlaceJan Gray313
3rd PlaceRonell Ingram297
 Janet Boggs214
 Judy Slayton190
 Dawn Shaw112
 Mary Montgomery83
 Sandy Weaver59
East
1st PlaceAlice Ryan233
2nd PlaceEllen Wilson216
3rd PlaceElizabeth Haartz137
 Walter Davis130
 Nina Beyer85
Youth Division
1st PlaceCaleigh Anderson358 plus events
2nd PlaceKelly Zhou122
3rd PlaceNia Chantana52
4th PlaceCallie Rich4
All Star Division
1st PlaceAnne Owen1092 hours
2nd PlaceNancy Wines-Dewan288
3rd PlaceDonna Rich183

Final Results for the 2009 Pleasure Rider Program

More Pleasure Riders

100 HOUR
WINNERS

  • Ellen Wilson
  • Nina Beyer
  • Heidi Parry
  • Amber Parry
  • Mary Montgomery
  • Michael Butler
  • Wanda Evans
  • Lynn Weise

500 HOUR
WINNERS

  • Lori Birge
  • Kathy Gliattli
  • Karen Olson
  • Dawn Shaw
  • Amber Parry

1,000 HOUR
WINNERS

  • Caleigh Anderson
  • Kydee Sheetz
  • Anne Owens
  • Heather Skopkik

2,500 HOUR
Tolt News Subscription
WINNER

  • Nancy Wines-Dewan :: 2,631 hours

Affiliated Club Winner

1st placeFlugnir
2nd placeFIRC
3rd placeNEIHC, LAIHA, and Cascade

Youth Division Results

1st placeAmber Parry626
2nd placeCaleigh Anderson 474
3rd placeCallie Rich 14

All-Star Division Results

1st placeRaven Flores 1092
2nd placeNancy Wines-Dewan 772

Regional Division Results

CENTRAL MOUNTAIN
1st placeKari Pietsch-Wangard 580
2nd placeKydee Sheetz 575
3rd placeGloria Verrechio 468
 Karen Olson-Fields 315
 Jan Gray 256
 Heidi Parry 216
 Kathy Gliattli 213
 Jer Oliver 138
WEST
1st placeHeather Skopik 811
2nd placeLori Birge 237
3rd placeDawn Shaw 231
 Donna Rich 224
 Judy Slayton 190
 Mary Montgomery 165
 Ronelle Ingram 153
 Wanda Evans 145
 Shari Nees 96
EAST
1st placeAnne Owen 974
2nd placeEllen Wilson 392
3rd placeRich Moore 158
 Walter Davis 152
 Lynn Wiese 146
 Michael Butler 136
 Liz Haartz 114
 Nina Beyer 100
 Jessica Butler 64

Final Results for the 2008 Pleasure Rider Program

Plesure Riders

100 PATCH
WINNERS

  • Lori Birge
  • Karen Olson-Fields
  • Donna Nussdorfer
  • Anne Owens
  • Dawn Shaw
  • Heather Skopik
  • Jan Grey

500 PATCH
WINNERS

  • Kevin Draegur
  • Kristin Houser
  • Rich Moore
  • Anne Owens
  • Kydee Sheetz
  • Heather Skopik
  • Judy Slayton
  • Kristin Sjolie
  • Mary Lamoureux
  • Ashley Gallant

1000 HOUR PATCH/VEST
WINNERS

  • Debbie Cook
  • Elizabeth Haartz
  • Sandy Weaver
  • Alexandra Venable
  • Morgan Venable
  • Andrea Barber
  • Kevin Draegur
  • Kari Pietsch-Wangard
  • Nicola Esdorn

2500 HOUR
WINNERS

  • Raven Flores

Affiliated Club Winner

1st placeFlugnir
2nd placeNEIHC
3rd placeKraftur and LAIHC

Regional Division results

ADULT WEST
1st place Heather Skopik805
2nd place Morgan Venable516
3rd place Lisa Mckeen393
 Kristin Houser291
 Sandy Weaver270
 Dawn Shaw245
 Jan Gray240
 Lori Birge215
 Donna Rich176
 Judy Slayton176
 Ronelle Ingram136
 Teresa Thordarson55
ADULT EAST
1st placeAnne Owen922
2nd placeNancy Wines-Dewin535
3rd placeNicola Esdorn509
 Bonnie Borgerson400
 Mary Arena265
 Mary Birge265
 Andrea Barber244
 Ashley Gallant210
 Rich Moore191
 Nina Beyer141
 Donna Nussdorfer132
 Elizabeth Haartz117
 Kathy Keely98
 Walter Davis96
ADULT CENTRAL MOUNTAIN
1st place Raven Flores995
2nd placeGloria Verrecchio523
3rd place Kari Pietsch-Wangard449
 Kydee Sheetz432
 Cindy Nadler397
 Karen Olson-Fields285
 Kristin Sjolie240
 Jer Oliver222
 Kathy Gliattli217
 Mary Lamoureux194
 Debbie Cook173
JUNIOR WEST
1st placeAlexandra Venable631
2nd placeCallie Rich33
JUNIOR EAST
1st place Caleigh Anderson431
2nd place Megan Milloy336
JUNIOR CENTRAL MOUNTAIN
1st place Kevin Draegur621